Our Members Enjoy Over 40 Classes Per Week with World-Class Instructors


Best workout in Laguna Beach from weights to cardio machines, to a variety of result-orientated fitness classes such as Yoga, Barre, TRX,Abs,Stretching,Boxing, Indoor Cycle, Brazillian Booty,Zumba, Sculpt and more!


View Class Schedule   View Class Descriptions

Faye Cartmale – Instructor

Beatriz Coreas Trainer / Instructor

Melissa Gregg – Fitness Instructor

David O’Neill Trainer / Instructor

Nina Raab – Barre Instructor

Shelley Arends

Robin Toavs – Mat Pilates Instructor

Charlie Owens – Indoor Cycle Instructor

Pamela Henrici – Fitness Instructor

Tom Real – Personal Trainer

Jenna Cassidy – Yoga Instructor

Katie Marshall Yoga Instructor

Fernanda Rocha

Owner | Trainer | Instructor

Marian Keegan instructor image

Marian Keegan

Owner | Trainer | Instructor

Please See Class Schedule on MindBody

As of June 15, we are offering the modified class schedule below until further notice. Class sizes are limited. Please register in advance by downloading and using the MindBody app.



Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
8:00 AM
Brazilian Booty™ Indoor
Fernanda Rocha
8:00 AM - 8:45 AM
Vinyasa Flow Yoga Indoor
Jenna
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Vinyasa Flow Yoga Indoor
Jenna
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Brazilian Booty™ Indoor
Nina Yanira
8:00 AM - 8:45 AM
8:15 AM
8:30 AM
8:45 AM
9:15 AM
Outdoor Cycling
Melissa -
9:15 AM - 10:00 AM
Barre-Class Indoor
Nina
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Cycling / Pump Outdoor and Boot Camp Indoor
Marian
9:15 AM - 10:00 AM

Cycling / Pump Outdoor and Boot Camp Indoor
David
9:15 AM - 10:00 AM
Barre-Class Indoor
Robin
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Cycling / Pump Outdoor and Boot Camp Indoor
Marian
9:15 AM - 10:00 AM

Cycling / Pump Outdoor and Boot Camp Indoor
David
9:15 AM - 10:00 AM
Body Sculpt Indoor
Pamela Henrici
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
9:30 AM
Hatha Yoga Indoor
Jenny Cassidy
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
9:45 AM
10:00 AM
10:15 AM
10:30 AM
Mat Pilates Indoor
Robin Toavs
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
10:45 AM
11:00 AM
11:15 AM
11:30 AM
Gentle Yoga Indoor
Katie Marshall
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Gentle Yoga Indoor
Katie Marshall
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Gentle Yoga Indoor
Katie Marshall
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
11:45 AM
12:00 PM
Mat Pilates Indoor
Robin Toavs
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Mat Pilates Indoor
Robin Toavs
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
12:15 PM
12:30 PM
12:45 PM

Sunday

  • Outdoor Cycling
    9:15 AM - 10:00 AM

Monday

  • Brazilian Booty™ Indoor
    8:00 AM - 8:45 AM
  • Barre-Class Indoor
    9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
  • Gentle Yoga Indoor
    11:30 AM - 12:30 PM

Tuesday

  • Vinyasa Flow Yoga Indoor
    8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
  • Cycling / Pump Outdoor and Boot Camp Indoor
    9:15 AM - 10:00 AM
  • Cycling / Pump Outdoor and Boot Camp Indoor
    9:15 AM - 10:00 AM
  • Mat Pilates Indoor
    12:00 PM - 1:00 PM

Wednesday

  • Barre-Class Indoor
    9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
  • Gentle Yoga Indoor
    11:30 AM - 12:30 PM

Thursday

  • Vinyasa Flow Yoga Indoor
    8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
  • Cycling / Pump Outdoor and Boot Camp Indoor
    9:15 AM - 10:00 AM
  • Cycling / Pump Outdoor and Boot Camp Indoor
    9:15 AM - 10:00 AM
  • Mat Pilates Indoor
    10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
  • Mat Pilates Indoor
    12:00 PM - 1:00 PM

Friday

  • Brazilian Booty™ Indoor
    8:00 AM - 8:45 AM
  • Body Sculpt Indoor
    9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
  • Gentle Yoga Indoor
    11:30 AM - 12:30 PM

Saturday

  • Hatha Yoga Indoor
    9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
No events available in aerial category!
No events available in bootcamp category!
No events available in body-sculpt category!
No events available in a-b-c-training category!
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
8:00 AM
Brazilian Booty™ Indoor
Nina Yanira
8:00 AM - 8:45 AM
8:15 AM
8:30 AM

Friday

  • Brazilian Booty™ Indoor
    8:00 AM - 8:45 AM
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
9:15 AM
Cycling / Pump Outdoor and Boot Camp Indoor
Marian
9:15 AM - 10:00 AM

Cycling / Pump Outdoor and Boot Camp Indoor
David
9:15 AM - 10:00 AM
Cycling / Pump Outdoor and Boot Camp Indoor
Marian
9:15 AM - 10:00 AM

Cycling / Pump Outdoor and Boot Camp Indoor
David
9:15 AM - 10:00 AM
9:30 AM
9:45 AM

Tuesday

  • Cycling / Pump Outdoor and Boot Camp Indoor
    9:15 AM - 10:00 AM
  • Cycling / Pump Outdoor and Boot Camp Indoor
    9:15 AM - 10:00 AM

Thursday

  • Cycling / Pump Outdoor and Boot Camp Indoor
    9:15 AM - 10:00 AM
  • Cycling / Pump Outdoor and Boot Camp Indoor
    9:15 AM - 10:00 AM
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
8:00 AM
Brazilian Booty™ Indoor
Nina Yanira
8:00 AM - 8:45 AM
8:15 AM
8:30 AM
9:15 AM
Outdoor Cycling
Melissa -
9:15 AM - 10:00 AM
Cycling / Pump Outdoor and Boot Camp Indoor
Marian
9:15 AM - 10:00 AM

Cycling / Pump Outdoor and Boot Camp Indoor
David
9:15 AM - 10:00 AM
Cycling / Pump Outdoor and Boot Camp Indoor
Marian
9:15 AM - 10:00 AM

Cycling / Pump Outdoor and Boot Camp Indoor
David
9:15 AM - 10:00 AM
9:30 AM
9:45 AM

Sunday

  • Outdoor Cycling
    9:15 AM - 10:00 AM

Tuesday

  • Cycling / Pump Outdoor and Boot Camp Indoor
    9:15 AM - 10:00 AM
  • Cycling / Pump Outdoor and Boot Camp Indoor
    9:15 AM - 10:00 AM

Thursday

  • Cycling / Pump Outdoor and Boot Camp Indoor
    9:15 AM - 10:00 AM
  • Cycling / Pump Outdoor and Boot Camp Indoor
    9:15 AM - 10:00 AM

Friday

  • Brazilian Booty™ Indoor
    8:00 AM - 8:45 AM
No events available in dance category!
No events available in pilates category!
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
8:00 AM
Brazilian Booty™ Indoor
Fernanda Rocha
8:00 AM - 8:45 AM
Brazilian Booty™ Indoor
Nina Yanira
8:00 AM - 8:45 AM
8:15 AM
8:30 AM
9:15 AM
Barre-Class Indoor
Nina
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Barre-Class Indoor
Robin
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Body Sculpt Indoor
Pamela Henrici
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
9:30 AM
9:45 AM
10:00 AM
10:30 AM
Mat Pilates Indoor
Robin Toavs
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
10:45 AM
11:00 AM
11:15 AM
12:00 PM
Mat Pilates Indoor
Robin Toavs
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Mat Pilates Indoor
Robin Toavs
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
12:15 PM
12:30 PM
12:45 PM

Monday

  • Brazilian Booty™ Indoor
    8:00 AM - 8:45 AM
  • Barre-Class Indoor
    9:15 AM - 10:15 AM

Tuesday

  • Mat Pilates Indoor
    12:00 PM - 1:00 PM

Wednesday

  • Barre-Class Indoor
    9:15 AM - 10:15 AM

Thursday

  • Mat Pilates Indoor
    10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
  • Mat Pilates Indoor
    12:00 PM - 1:00 PM

Friday

  • Brazilian Booty™ Indoor
    8:00 AM - 8:45 AM
  • Body Sculpt Indoor
    9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
8:00 AM
Vinyasa Flow Yoga Indoor
Jenna
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Vinyasa Flow Yoga Indoor
Jenna
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
8:15 AM
8:30 AM
8:45 AM
9:30 AM
Hatha Yoga Indoor
Jenny Cassidy
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
9:45 AM
10:00 AM
10:15 AM
11:30 AM
Gentle Yoga Indoor
Katie Marshall
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Gentle Yoga Indoor
Katie Marshall
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Gentle Yoga Indoor
Katie Marshall
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
11:45 AM
12:00 PM
12:15 PM

Monday

  • Gentle Yoga Indoor
    11:30 AM - 12:30 PM

Tuesday

  • Vinyasa Flow Yoga Indoor
    8:00 AM - 9:00 AM

Wednesday

  • Gentle Yoga Indoor
    11:30 AM - 12:30 PM

Thursday

  • Vinyasa Flow Yoga Indoor
    8:00 AM - 9:00 AM

Friday

  • Gentle Yoga Indoor
    11:30 AM - 12:30 PM

Saturday

  • Hatha Yoga Indoor
    9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
No events available!

Group Fitness Class Descriptions

We have a wide variety of classes for all your needs. Check out our class descriptions below.

Spin

SPIN:  High intensity cardio set to upbeat music. Great for all levels. Get ready to sweat and detox the body.

SPIN & PUMP:  Spin and work your arms at the same time. Every other song is paired with hand-weights to work the upper body.

Specialty Classes

BODY SCULPT:  Fast, upbeat, and fun. Workout the entire body with weights and strength training techniques for a leaner physique.

BOOTY & ABS:  Focusing on the core and booty, feel the burn by focusing on two major areas of the body.  Come ready to work.

JINGA® Fitness: Brazilian Functional Training. 10 minutes segments devoted to Upper Body, Booty, and fun Cardio.

BOXFIT: A 45 minute full body workout for all ages and fitness levels combining cardio, strength, and boxing training.

MAT PILATES: A system of total controlled exercises on the mat that engage the mind and condition the total body.

ZUMBA®: A fusion of Latin and International music / dance themes that create a dynamic, exciting, and based on the principle that a workout should be “FUN AND EASY TO DO.” Routines feature aerobic/fitness interval training with a combination of fast and slow rhythms that tone and sculpt the body.

TRX®,Abs,Stretching: Body suspension training focusing on core strength and stability, lean muscle building, stamina, and stretching to guarantee results, and improve recovery.

BARRE-CLASS: An upbeat workout geared to tone and sculpt with exercises on the ballet barre.  Sure to feel the burn and see muscle definition.

Yoga

MINDFUL MOVEMENT YOGA: An articulate combination of physical postures and mental awareness based on health and progress.

YOGA: We offer Power, Vinyasa Flow, Gentle & Buti Yoga – classes are open for all levels as we offer a wide variety.

Experience Art of Fitness Laguna Beach     Join Now