Our Members Enjoy Over 40 Classes Per Week with World-Class Instructors


Best workout in Laguna Beach from weights to cardio machines, to a variety of result-orientated fitness classes such as Yoga, Barre, Boxing, Indoor Cycle, Brazillian Booty, Sculpt, Bootcamp and more!


View Class Schedule   View Class Descriptions

Carolyn Long – Instructor

Dusty – Yoga Instructor

Tracy Bauer – Indoor Cycling Instructor

Tamara Taylor – Personal Trainer / Group Instructor

Brandon Padilla

Boxing Instructor | Personal Trainer

tracey thompson

Tracey Thompson

Personal Trainer | Instructor | Massage Therapist

katie bond

Katie Bond

Personal Trainer | Yoga Instructor

fernanda-rocha

Fernanda Rocha

Owner | Trainer | Instructor

Marian Keegan instructor image

Marian Keegan

Owner | Trainer | Instructor

Group Fitness Class Schedule

View the entire schedule below or use the dropdown filter to view your favorites.



Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
7:00 AM
Cycling
Tamara
7:00 AM - 7:45 AM
Cycling
Tamara
7:00 AM - 7:45 AM
Cycling
Tracy B
7:00 AM - 7:45 AM
Cycling
Tracy B
7:00 AM - 7:45 AM
7:15 AM
7:30 AM
8:00 AM
Jinga Fitness
Fernanda
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM

Cycling
Megan
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM

Body Sculpt
Tracey
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Mindful Movement Yoga
Dusty
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Yoga Studio
Mindful Movement Yoga
Dusty
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Yoga Studio
8:15 AM
8:30 AM
Cycling
Pam
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM
Cycling
Daphne
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM

Booty Sculpt Absolute Abs
Tracey
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Brazilian Booty
Fernanda
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM

Cycling
Megan
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM

Body Sculpt
Tracey
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Cycling
Fernanda
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM
8:45 AM
9:00 AM
Cycling / Pump
Marian
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Mat Pilates
Tracey
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Cycling / Pump
Marian
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Mat Pilates
Pilates/Barre Fusion Tracey
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
9:15 AM
9:30 AM
BoxFit
Chris
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Boxing Studio
9:45 AM
10:00 AM
Barre Class
Robin
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Barre Class
Bootcamp
Shaun
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Bootcamp
Barre Class
Robin
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Barre Class
10:15 AM
10:30 AM
Gentle Yoga
Katie
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Yoga Studio
Gentle Yoga
Katie
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Yoga Studio
Flow Yoga
Kayla
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Yoga Studio
10:45 AM
11:00 AM
11:15 AM
11:30 AM
Tai Chi
Bob
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Tai Chi
Tai Chi
Bob
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Tai Chi
11:45 AM
12:00 PM
12:15 PM
5:00 PM
Power Yoga
Carolyn Long
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Yoga Studio
Power Yoga
Carolyn Long
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Yoga Studio
5:15 PM
5:30 PM
5:45 PM
6:00 PM
Yoga Sculpt
Carolyn Long
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Cycling
Fernanda
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Cycling
Andrea
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Cycling
Fernanda
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
6:15 PM
6:30 PM
6:45 PM

Sunday

  • Cycling
    8:30 AM - 9:30 AM

Monday

  • Cycling
    7:00 AM - 7:45 AM
  • Jinga Fitness
    8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
  • Cycling
    8:30 AM - 9:30 AM
  • Body Sculpt
    9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
  • Barre Class
    10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
  • Tai Chi
    11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
  • Power Yoga
    5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
  • Yoga Sculpt
    6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Tuesday

  • Cycling
    7:00 AM - 7:45 AM
  • Mindful Movement Yoga
    8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
  • Cycling / Pump
    9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
  • Mat Pilates
    9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
  • Gentle Yoga
    10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
  • Cycling
    6:00 PM - 6:45 PM

Wednesday

  • Cycling
    7:00 AM - 7:45 AM
  • Cycling
    8:30 AM - 9:30 AM
  • Booty Sculpt Absolute Abs
    9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
  • Bootcamp
    10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
  • Tai Chi
    11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
  • Power Yoga
    5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
  • Cycling
    6:00 PM - 6:45 PM

Thursday

  • Cycling
    7:00 AM - 7:45 AM
  • Mindful Movement Yoga
    8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
  • Cycling / Pump
    9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
  • Mat Pilates
    9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
  • Gentle Yoga
    10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
  • Cycling
    6:00 PM - 6:45 PM

Friday

  • Brazilian Booty
    8:30 AM - 9:00 AM
  • Cycling
    8:30 AM - 9:30 AM
  • Body Sculpt
    9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
  • Barre Class
    10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

Saturday

  • Cycling
    8:30 AM - 9:30 AM
  • BoxFit
    9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
  • Flow Yoga
    10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
9:00 AM
Booty Sculpt Absolute Abs
Tracey
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
9:15 AM
9:30 AM
9:45 AM

Wednesday

  • Booty Sculpt Absolute Abs
    9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
10:00 AM
Bootcamp
Shaun
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Bootcamp
10:15 AM
10:30 AM
10:45 AM

Wednesday

  • Bootcamp
    10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
9:30 AM
BoxFit
Chris
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Boxing Studio
9:45 AM
10:00 AM
10:15 AM

Saturday

  • BoxFit
    9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
8:00 AM
Jinga Fitness
Fernanda
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
8:15 AM
8:30 AM
Brazilian Booty
Fernanda
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM
8:45 AM

Monday

  • Jinga Fitness
    8:00 AM - 9:00 AM

Friday

  • Brazilian Booty
    8:30 AM - 9:00 AM
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
9:00 AM
Body Sculpt
Tracey
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Cycling / Pump
Marian
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Cycling / Pump
Marian
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Body Sculpt
Tracey
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
9:15 AM
9:30 AM
9:45 AM

Monday

  • Body Sculpt
    9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Tuesday

  • Cycling / Pump
    9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Thursday

  • Cycling / Pump
    9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Friday

  • Body Sculpt
    9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
7:00 AM
Cycling
Tamara
7:00 AM - 7:45 AM
Cycling
Tamara
7:00 AM - 7:45 AM
Cycling
Tracy B
7:00 AM - 7:45 AM
Cycling
Tracy B
7:00 AM - 7:45 AM
7:15 AM
7:30 AM
8:30 AM
Cycling
Pam
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM
Cycling
Megan
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM
Cycling
Daphne
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM
Cycling
Megan
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM
Cycling
Fernanda
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM
8:45 AM
9:00 AM
Cycling / Pump
Marian
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Cycling / Pump
Marian
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
9:15 AM
9:30 AM
9:45 AM
6:00 PM
Cycling
Fernanda
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Cycling
Andrea
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Cycling
Fernanda
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
6:15 PM
6:30 PM

Sunday

  • Cycling
    8:30 AM - 9:30 AM

Monday

  • Cycling
    7:00 AM - 7:45 AM
  • Cycling
    8:30 AM - 9:30 AM

Tuesday

  • Cycling
    7:00 AM - 7:45 AM
  • Cycling / Pump
    9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
  • Cycling
    6:00 PM - 6:45 PM

Wednesday

  • Cycling
    7:00 AM - 7:45 AM
  • Cycling
    8:30 AM - 9:30 AM
  • Cycling
    6:00 PM - 6:45 PM

Thursday

  • Cycling
    7:00 AM - 7:45 AM
  • Cycling / Pump
    9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
  • Cycling
    6:00 PM - 6:45 PM

Friday

  • Cycling
    8:30 AM - 9:30 AM

Saturday

  • Cycling
    8:30 AM - 9:30 AM
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
10:00 AM
Barre Class
Robin
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Barre Class
Barre Class
Robin
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Barre Class
10:15 AM
10:30 AM
10:45 AM

Monday

  • Barre Class
    10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

Friday

  • Barre Class
    10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
9:00 AM
Mat Pilates
Tracey
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Mat Pilates
Pilates/Barre Fusion Tracey
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
9:15 AM
9:30 AM
9:45 AM

Tuesday

  • Mat Pilates
    9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Thursday

  • Mat Pilates
    9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
8:00 AM
Jinga Fitness
Fernanda
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
8:15 AM
8:30 AM
Brazilian Booty
Fernanda
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM
8:45 AM
9:00 AM
Body Sculpt
Tracey
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Body Sculpt
Tracey
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
9:15 AM
9:30 AM
9:45 AM
11:30 AM
Tai Chi
Bob
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Tai Chi
Tai Chi
Bob
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Tai Chi
11:45 AM
12:00 PM
12:15 PM
6:00 PM
Yoga Sculpt
Carolyn Long
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
6:15 PM
6:30 PM
6:45 PM

Monday

  • Jinga Fitness
    8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
  • Body Sculpt
    9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
  • Tai Chi
    11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
  • Yoga Sculpt
    6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Wednesday

  • Tai Chi
    11:30 AM - 12:30 PM

Friday

  • Brazilian Booty
    8:30 AM - 9:00 AM
  • Body Sculpt
    9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
11:30 AM
Tai Chi
Bob
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Tai Chi
Tai Chi
Bob
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Tai Chi
11:45 AM
12:00 PM
12:15 PM

Monday

  • Tai Chi
    11:30 AM - 12:30 PM

Wednesday

  • Tai Chi
    11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
8:00 AM
Mindful Movement Yoga
Dusty
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Yoga Studio
Mindful Movement Yoga
Dusty
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Yoga Studio
8:15 AM
8:30 AM
8:45 AM
10:30 AM
Gentle Yoga
Katie
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Yoga Studio
Gentle Yoga
Katie
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Yoga Studio
Flow Yoga
Kayla
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Yoga Studio
10:45 AM
11:00 AM
11:15 AM
5:00 PM
Power Yoga
Carolyn Long
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Yoga Studio
Power Yoga
Carolyn Long
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Yoga Studio
5:15 PM
5:30 PM
5:45 PM
6:00 PM
Yoga Sculpt
Carolyn Long
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
6:15 PM
6:30 PM
6:45 PM

Monday

  • Power Yoga
    5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
  • Yoga Sculpt
    6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Tuesday

  • Mindful Movement Yoga
    8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
  • Gentle Yoga
    10:30 AM - 11:30 AM

Wednesday

  • Power Yoga
    5:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Thursday

  • Mindful Movement Yoga
    8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
  • Gentle Yoga
    10:30 AM - 11:30 AM

Saturday

  • Flow Yoga
    10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
No events available in yoga-sculpt category!
No events available!

Group Fitness Class Descriptions

We have a wide variety of classes for all your needs. Check out our class descriptions below.

Spin

SPIN:  High intensity cardio set to upbeat music. Great for all levels. Get ready to sweat and detox the body.

SPIN & PUMP:  Spin and work your arms at the same time. Every other song is paired with hand-weights to work the upper body.

Specialty Classes

BARRE:  An upbeat workout geared to tone and sculpt with exercises on the ballet barre. Sure to feel the burn and see muscle definition.

BODY SCULPT:  Fast, upbeat, and fun. Workout the entire body with weights and strength training techniques for a leaner physique.

BOOTY & ABS:  Focusing on the core and booty, feel the burn by focusing on two major areas of the body.  Come ready to work.

JINGA® Fitness: Brazilian Functional Training. 10 minutes segments devoted to Upper Body, Booty, and fun Cardio.

BOXFIT: A 45 minute full body workout for all ages and fitness levels combining cardio, strength, and boxing training.

MAT PILATES: A system of total controlled exercises on the mat that engage the mind and condition the total body.

Yoga

MINDFUL MOVEMENT YOGA: An articulate combination of physical postures and mental awareness based on health and progress.

YOGA: We offer Power, Vinyasa Flow, Gentle & Buti Yoga – classes are open for all levels as we offer a wide variety.

Experience Art of Fitness Laguna Beach     Join Now